THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Edmond Santa Fe High School Athletics

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Apr 12 8:30 AM
VS Santa Fe
Santa Fe logo 1 Hefner North
OKC, OK
Apr 12 8:30 AM
VS Santa Fe
Santa Fe logo 2 Hefner North
OKC, OK
Apr 12 8:30 AM
VS Santa Fe
Santa Fe logo 3 Hefner North
OKC, OK
Apr 12 8:30 AM
AT Edmond Santa Fe Tournament
Edmond Santa Fe Tournament logo 4 Hefner North GC
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 12 8:30 AM
AT Santa Fe Tournament
Santa Fe Tournament logo 5 Hefner North GC
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 12 8:30 AM
AT Santa Fe Tournament
Santa Fe Tournament logo 6 Hefner North GC
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 12 4:30 PM
VS Putnam City North
Putnam City North logo 7 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 12 7:00 PM
VS Putnam City North
Putnam City North logo 8 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 13 4:30 PM
AT Putnam City North
Putnam City North logo 9 PCNHS
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 13 5:00 PM
VS Midwest City
Midwest City logo 10 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 13 7:00 PM
AT Putnam City North
Putnam City North logo 11 PCNHS
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 13 7:00 PM
VS Midwest City
Midwest City logo 12 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 15 TBA
AT Owasso Tournament
Owasso Tournament logo 13 OHS
Owasso, OK
Apr 15 8:30 AM
AT Edmond North
Edmond North logo 14 Lincoln West
OKC, OK
Apr 15 8:30 AM
AT Edmond North
Edmond North logo 15 Lincoln West GC
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 15 3:30 PM
AT Yukon
Yukon logo 16 YHS
Yukon, OK
Apr 15 4:30 PM
AT Yukon
Yukon logo 17 YHS
Yukon, OK
Apr 15 6:00 PM
AT Yukon
Yukon logo 18 YHS
Yukon, OK
Apr 15 8:00 PM
AT Yukon
Yukon logo 19 YHS
Yukon, OK
Apr 16 TBA
AT Owasso Tournament
Owasso Tournament logo 20 OHS
Owasso, OK
Apr 16 6:30 PM
AT Union
Union logo 21 UHS
Tulsa, OK
Apr 17 TBA
AT Owasso Tournament
Owasso Tournament logo 22 OHS
Owasso, OK
Apr 17 8:00 AM
AT COAC Tournament
COAC Tournament logo 23 OKC Tennis Center
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 17 8:00 AM
AT COAC Tournament
COAC Tournament logo 24 OKC Tennis Center
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 17 10:00 AM
AT Norman
Norman logo 25 NHS
Norman, OK
Apr 17 10:00 AM
AT Norman
Norman logo 26 NHS
Norman, OK
Apr 17 12:00 PM
VS Deer Creek
Deer Creek logo 27 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 17 2:30 PM
VS Deer Creek
Deer Creek logo 28 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 19 TBA
AT Pre-State
Pre-State logo 29 TBA
TBA, OK
Apr 19 8:00 AM
AT Ardmore
Ardmore logo 30 Dornick Hills
Ardmore, OK
Apr 19 8:00 AM
AT Ardmore
Ardmore logo 31 Dornic Hills CC
Ardmore, OK
Apr 19 5:00 PM
AT Moore
Moore logo 32 MHS
Moore, OK
Apr 19 7:00 PM
AT Moore
Moore logo 33 MHS
Moore, OK
Apr 20 8:00 AM
VS Edmond North Tournament
Edmond North Tournament logo 34 Edmond Center Court
Edmond, OK
Apr 20 4:30 PM
VS Northwest Classen
Northwest Classen logo 35 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 20 5:00 PM
VS Moore
Moore logo 36 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 20 5:00 PM
AT Moore
Moore logo 37 MHS
Moore, OK
Apr 20 6:00 PM
VS Northwest Classen
Northwest Classen logo 38 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 20 7:00 PM
VS Moore
Moore logo 39 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 20 7:00 PM
AT Moore
Moore logo 40 MHS
Moore, OK
Apr 20 8:00 PM
VS Northwest Classen
Northwest Classen logo 41 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 21 8:00 AM
VS Edmond North Tournament
Edmond North Tournament logo 42 Edmond Center Court
Edmond, OK
Apr 21 9:00 AM
AT Enid (Pre-Regional)
Enid (Pre-Regional) logo 43 Meadowlake GC
Enid, OK
Apr 21 10:00 AM
AT Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial logo 44 EDHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 21 10:00 AM
AT Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial logo 45 EDHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 22 TBA
AT COAC
COAC logo 46 Norman HS
Norman, OK
Apr 22 TBA
AT State
State logo 47 Southmoore HS
Moore, OK
Apr 22 8:00 AM
AT Ponca City Tournament
Ponca City Tournament logo 48 PCHS
Ponca City, OK
Apr 22 8:00 AM
AT Ponca City Tournament
Ponca City Tournament logo 49 PCHS
Ponca City, OK
Apr 22 1:00 PM
AT Broken Arrow
Broken Arrow logo 50 Forrest Ridge
Broken Arrow, OK
Apr 22 1:00 PM
AT Broken Arrow
Broken Arrow logo 51 Forrest Ridge GC
Broken Arrow, OK
Apr 22 5:00 PM
VS Norman
Norman logo 52 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 22 5:00 PM
AT Edmond North
Edmond North logo 53 ENHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 22 7:00 PM
VS Norman
Norman logo 54 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 22 7:00 PM
AT Edmond North
Edmond North logo 55 ENHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 23 TBA
AT COAC
COAC logo 56 Norman HS
Norman, OK
Apr 23 4:30 PM
AT Norman
Norman logo 57 NHS
Norman, OK
Apr 23 5:00 PM
AT Midwest City
Midwest City logo 58 MCHS
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 23 6:00 PM
AT Norman
Norman logo 59 NHS
Norman, OK
Apr 23 7:00 PM
AT Midwest City
Midwest City logo 60 MCHS
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 23 8:00 PM
AT Norman HS
Norman HS logo 61 NHS
Norman, OK
Apr 24 TBA
AT COAC
COAC logo 62 Norman HS
Norman, OK
Apr 24 8:00 AM
AT Jenks
Jenks logo 63 South Lakes
Jenks, OK
Apr 24 8:00 AM
AT Jenks
Jenks logo 64 South Lakes GC
Jenks, OK
Apr 26 8:30 AM
AT Stillwater
Stillwater logo 65 Stillwater CC
Stillwater, OK
Apr 26 8:30 AM
AT Stillwater
Stillwater logo 66 Stillwater CC
Stillwater, OK
Apr 26 4:30 PM
AT Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial logo 67 EMHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 26 5:00 PM
VS US Grant
US Grant logo 68 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 26 6:30 PM
AT Edmond Memorial
Edmond Memorial logo 69 EMHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 26 7:00 PM
VS US Grant
US Grant logo 70 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 27 TBA
AT 6A West Regional
6A West Regional logo 71 Meadowlake GC
Enid, OK
Apr 27 5:00 PM
VS Moore
Moore logo 72 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 27 7:00 PM
VS Moore
Moore logo 73 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 29 TBA
AT Yukon/Mustang Tournament
Yukon/Mustang Tournament logo 74 TBA
TBA, OK
Apr 29 8:00 AM
AT Guthrie
Guthrie logo 75 Lake Hefner
OKC, OK
Apr 29 8:00 AM
AT Guthrie
Guthrie logo 76 Lake Hefner
OKC, OK
Apr 29 8:00 AM
AT Guthrie
Guthrie logo 77 Lake Hefner GC
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 29 8:00 AM
AT Guthrie
Guthrie logo 78 Lake Hefner GC
Oklahoma City, OK
Apr 29 5:00 PM
AT Southmoore
Southmoore logo 79 SHS
Moore, OK
Apr 30 TBA
AT Yukon/Mustang Tournament
Yukon/Mustang Tournament logo 80 TBA
TBA, OK
Apr 30 8:00 AM
AT Shawnee Tournament
Shawnee Tournament logo 81 SHS
Shawnee, OK
Apr 30 5:00 PM
AT Norman North
Norman North logo 82 NNHS
Norman, OK
Apr 30 5:00 PM
VS Norman North
Norman North logo 83 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
Apr 30 7:00 PM
VS Norman North
Norman North logo 84 ESFHS
Edmond, OK
May 01 TBA
AT Yukon/Mustang Tournament
Yukon/Mustang Tournament logo 85 TBA
TBA, OK
May 03 TBA
AT Regionals
Regionals logo 86 Hefner North
OKC, OK
May 03 8:00 AM
AT Regionals
Regionals logo 87 Hefner North GC
Oklahoma City, OK
May 03 8:00 AM
AT Regionals
Regionals logo 88 TBA
TBA, OK
May 04 TBA
AT 1st Round Playoffs
1st Round Playoffs logo 89 TBA
TBA, OK
May 04 TBA
AT 1st Round Playoffs
1st Round Playoffs logo 90 TBA
TBA, OK
May 05 TBA
AT OSSAA
OSSAA logo 91 TBA
TBA, OK
May 06 TBA
AT Regionals
Regionals logo 92 TBA
TBA, OK
May 06 TBA
AT OSSAA
OSSAA logo 93 TBA
TBA, OK
May 07 TBA
AT Regionals
Regionals logo 94 TBA
TBA, OK
May 07 TBA
AT Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals logo 95 TBA
TBA, OK
May 07 TBA
AT Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals logo 96 TBA
TBA, OK
May 07 8:00 AM
AT State
State logo 97 OKC Tennis Center
Oklahoma City, OK
May 08 TBA
AT Regionals
Regionals logo 98 TBA
TBA, OK
May 08 8:00 AM
AT State
State logo 99 OKC Tennis Center
Oklahoma City, OK
May 08 10:00 AM
AT Regionals
Regionals logo 100 Edmond North HS
Edmond, OK

Latest News

Oklahoma high school cross country: Runners to watch at the state races

The high school cross country state races for Classes 6A-2A are set for Wednesday at Edmond Santa Fe...

11/3/2020

Kyle Bartlett - Teacher of the Game

Pictured: Dave Gibson (asst. principal), Christin Kolbenschlag (Raising Canes), Jason Hayes (princip...

11/9/2019

Cross-Country Runners of the Week

Our Cross-Country Runners of the Week are Elise Hale and Cameron Barron. Elise set a personal rec...

10/22/2019

Cross-Country comes out 'hot' at the Chili Pepper run in Arkansas

On October 5, both boys and girls varsity teams traveled to Arkansas for the 2019 Chili Pepper run, ...

10/7/2019

Pre-State: Girls take 2nd; Boys take 5th

The Santa Fe girls Cross-Country team continued to make a statement in class 6A with a 2nd place fin...

10/1/2019

Boys and Girls CC teams take first at PC North Run

On Friday, September 6, the boys and girls cross country teams traveled to Putnam City North to comp...

9/11/2019

LINKS

FORMS

NO FORMS AVAILABLE
PLATINUM
PARTNERS
Nike logo-
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2021 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC